Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4682,155
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5894,716
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9493,076
Ze DocaBrazil 15,3409,533
ZhengzhouChina 2,0411,269
ZhijiangChina 1,385860
ZagrebCroatia 7,3854,589
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7194,797
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,1634,451
ZahedanIran 3,5532,208
ZanjanIran 4,7422,947
ZacatecasMexico 14,4108,954
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,5971,614
ZinderNiger 9,1225,669
ZhobPakistan 2,7541,711
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,3462,079
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3482,080
ZamoscPoland 6,7854,216
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3014,537
ZigalovoRussia 3,4842,165
ZiganskRussia 5,0973,167
ZyryankaRussia 5,9823,717
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8225,482
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8974,907
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0474,379
ZonguldakTurkey 6,1823,841
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,9283,684
ZitomirUkraine 6,3953,974
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,1073,795
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,1233,805
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,5327,787
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,3767,690
ZambeziZambia 8,9825,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -