Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1113,176
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7812,971
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,8943,041
YaoundeCameroon 9,3085,784
YokoCameroon 9,1455,683
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,2447,609
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0046,216
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,4287,101
YanjiChina 3,6742,283
YichangChina 1,6441,022
YinchuanChina 1,8431,145
YiningChina 2,5881,609
YariguiesColombia 16,38610,183
YamasaDominican Republic 15,0179,332
YasicaDominican Republic 14,9449,286
YazdIran 4,1892,603
YakushimaJapan 3,4492,143
YamagataJapan 4,4212,747
YamaguchiJapan 3,5662,216
YokkaichiJapan 4,0432,512
YokohamaJapan 4,3262,688
YonagoJapan 3,7582,335
YonagunijimaJapan 2,7001,678
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,7102,927
YeMyanmar 1,004624
YolaNigeria 8,9725,575
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,2442,016
YurimaguasPeru 17,82811,078
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6212,872
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,8062,986
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9092,429
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3207,034
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4085,846
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8537,366
York, PaUsa 12,8477,983
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7337,912
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,8968,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -