Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,5135,290
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0432,512
WilliamtownAustralia 8,6425,370
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,3554,570
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2043,855
WoomeraAustralia 7,5094,666
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5963,477
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,2907,016
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,4887,760
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7886,082
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5045,906
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,3487,673
Windsor, OnCanada 12,6277,846
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,6697,251
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,3377,045
WillemstadCuraçao 15,6679,736
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6816,637
WajimaJapan 4,1072,552
WakamatsuJapan 4,3732,717
WakayamaJapan 3,9062,427
WakkanaiJapan 4,6842,911
WajirKenya 6,5304,058
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2676,380
WindhoekNamibia 10,0066,218
WaihiNew Zealand 10,7516,681
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9196,785
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8856,764
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7566,684
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8516,743
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9046,776
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8426,737
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8376,734
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4836,514
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9286,791
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8316,730
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8636,750
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8536,744
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,6586,623
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8696,754
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8116,718
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8546,745
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8586,748
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,6416,612
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7036,651
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,7116,656
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,6246,602
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7626,688
WintonNew Zealand 10,6446,614
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,6076,592
WarsawPoland 6,9294,306
WroclawPoland 7,2204,487
WonsanSouth Korea 3,3592,087
Wad MedaniSudan 6,6344,123
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,5954,099
WauSudan 7,4634,637
WaddingtonUk 8,3165,168
Waco, TxUsa 13,6478,480
Wake IslandUsa 7,2144,483
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7897,947
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5317,787
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,4628,365
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4627,123
Walnut, IlUsa 12,6297,848
Warren, OhUsa 12,7647,932
Warren, PaUsa 12,6427,856
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9508,047
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,9748,062
Washington, IaUsa 12,7187,903
Washington, InUsa 12,9838,068
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,5138,397
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3957,702
Watertown, SdUsa 12,2067,585
Watertown, WiUsa 12,5277,784
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,7087,897
Waverly, OhUsa 12,9918,073
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,8568,610
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,7448,541
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,4208,339
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,5108,395
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,3298,282
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,8758,001
West Chester, PaUsa 12,8367,976
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,3488,916
West Point, GaUsa 13,6578,487
West Point, NyUsa 12,7007,892
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9608,054
Whitestown, InUsa 12,8768,001
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,3648,304
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9928,074
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2506,991
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,6867,883
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,1788,189
Williamson, WvUsa 13,1008,141
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,7087,897
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,7277,287
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,8367,976
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,8697,997
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4908,383
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9698,059
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,0418,104
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,3867,697
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9677,437
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,0347,478
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,5418,415
Winslow, AzUsa 12,8437,981
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4308,346
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,9848,068
Wooster, OhUsa 12,7887,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -