Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,2214,487
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,00511,189
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,93911,148
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,94711,153
ViennaAustria 7,3084,541
VitebskBelarus 6,3193,927
VassourasBrazil 15,9399,904
VicosaBrazil 15,8189,829
VitoriaBrazil 15,5529,664
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,4359,592
VarnaBulgaria 6,4844,029
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,9637,434
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9676,815
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9546,807
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,0066,839
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0066,839
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0176,846
ValdiviaChile 18,02111,198
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,98011,173
VallenarChile 18,57611,543
ValparaisoChile 18,44611,462
VanguardiaColombia 16,68210,366
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,35010,781
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4974,659
VestervigDenmark 7,6634,762
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,0329,341
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,9719,303
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,9579,295
VilsandiEstonia 6,8454,253
VaasaFinland 6,8544,259
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8355,490
VeravalIndia 2,6881,670
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,531951
ValentiaIreland 8,9725,575
VeniceItaly 7,6684,765
VeronaItaly 7,7834,836
VicenzaItaly 7,7284,802
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7724,830
ViterboItaly 7,7744,831
VolterraItaly 7,8414,872
VientianeLaos 946588
VarenaLithuania 6,6804,151
VilniusLithuania 6,6444,129
VeracruzMexico 15,0139,329
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1135,042
VaernesNorway 7,3934,594
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5124,668
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5684,082
VillarricaParaguay 17,26910,731
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6614,139
VanavaraRussia 4,0482,516
VasileviciRussia 6,3243,930
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3073,919
VerhojanskRussia 5,4473,385
ViljujskRussia 4,7782,969
VitimRussia 4,1232,562
Vize IslandRussia 6,2243,868
VladivostokRussia 3,8662,403
VolgogradRussia 5,2453,260
VologdaRussia 5,8313,623
VoronezRussia 5,6763,527
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2964,534
VytegraRussia 6,0663,769
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,4613,394
ValenciaSpain 8,8755,515
ValladolidSpain 9,1075,659
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,3645,819
VisbySweden 7,0524,382
VanTurkey 5,2023,233
ValleyUk 8,5615,320
VinnitsaUkraine 6,4053,980
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,9977,455
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0075,597
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3637,683
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3117,028
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,4487,735
Vevay, InUsa 13,0188,089
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,6848,504
Victoria, TxUsa 13,9528,670
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,3997,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -