Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,38110,179
UaupesBrazil 16,77510,424
UbatubaBrazil 16,10010,005
UberabaBrazil 16,30610,133
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4316,482
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,3211,443
UpernavikGreenland 9,0385,616
UummannaqGreenland 9,1845,707
UdineItaly 7,5874,715
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7924,842
UenoJapan 4,0022,487
UnzendakeJapan 3,4352,135
UrakawaJapan 4,6932,916
UshibukaJapan 3,4062,116
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,3572,707
UwajimaJapan 3,6532,270
UkmergeLithuania 6,6664,142
UtenaLithuania 6,6144,110
UlaangomMongolia 2,8741,786
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7991,740
UlgiiMongolia 2,8101,746
UliastaiMongolia 2,6231,630
UmnugoviMongolia 2,7931,735
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,8691,783
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,5912,231
UfaRussia 4,7492,951
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9783,715
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2222,002
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1693,833
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4222,126
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5423,444
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3453,943
Ust-MajaRussia 4,9723,090
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3743,961
Umm BeninSudan 6,6384,125
UmeňSweden 6,9304,307
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,334829
Udon ThaniThailand 1,011628
Uttaradit EastThailand 826513
UrfaTurkey 5,6063,484
UsakTurkey 6,4123,984
Uman’Ukraine 6,2863,906
UzgorodUkraine 6,8704,269
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,8798,003
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,7697,935
Urbana, IlUsa 12,8667,995
Urbana, OhUsa 12,8687,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -