Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1121,934
TiranaAlbania 7,1784,460
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0785,641
TebessaAlgeria 8,3295,176
TimimounAlgeria 9,2665,758
TindoufAlgeria 10,0836,265
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5945,341
TrelewArgentina 17,31210,758
TucumanArgentina 18,14011,272
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3673,956
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,3653,956
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,3043,917
TibooburraAustralia 7,7024,786
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2904,530
TshaneBotswana 9,6465,994
TaguatingaBrazil 15,8879,873
TarauacaBrazil 17,76911,042
TauaBrazil 14,9819,309
TefeBrazil 16,93510,523
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,6009,694
TeresinaBrazil 15,1639,422
TiriosBrazil 15,8229,832
TorresBrazil 16,60910,321
TracuateuaBrazil 15,3049,510
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,71610,388
TriunfoBrazil 14,8509,228
TucuruiBrazil 15,7269,772
TuriacuBrazil 15,2059,449
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5685,946
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2786,387
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6395,990
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,1676,939
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3066,404
Thompson, MbCanada 11,0226,849
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,9307,414
Timmins, OnCanada 11,9247,410
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8646,751
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,4647,745
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,4607,743
Trenton, OnCanada 12,3977,703
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,3217,035
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,8167,343
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,08711,239
TaiyuanChina 2,1481,335
TaoyuanChina 2,5141,562
TengchongChina 242150
TønderDenmark 7,6734,768
TylstrupDenmark 7,5574,696
TystofteDenmark 7,5124,668
TamayoDominican Republic 15,0939,379
TahrirEgypt 6,4303,995
TantaEgypt 6,3983,976
TallinEstonia 6,6874,155
TartuEstonia 6,5734,085
TampereFinland 6,7434,190
TurkuFinland 6,8214,238
ToulonFrance 8,2335,116
ToulouseFrance 8,5595,319
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,5348,410
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,3848,317
TchibanGabon 9,6636,005
TbilisiGeorgia 5,0903,163
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9614,947
TamaleGhana 10,3016,401
ThessalonikiGreece 6,9304,306
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,0364,372
TimehriGuyana 15,6319,713
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,7489,786
TelaHonduras 15,5619,670
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6991,677
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6991,677
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,2892,665
TabrizIran 4,9453,073
TeheranIran 4,4812,785
Tel AvivIsrael 6,0113,736
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4064,602
TarvisioItaly 7,5504,692
TermoliItaly 7,5514,692
TorinoItaly 8,0304,990
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0314,991
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8734,893
TrevicoItaly 7,5574,696
TrevisoItaly 7,6774,770
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5574,696
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0344,993
TabouIvory Coast 11,1866,951
TadotsuJapan 3,7772,347
TakadaJapan 4,2212,623
TakamatsuJapan 3,8052,365
TakayamaJapan 4,1192,560
TanegashimaJapan 3,4822,164
TatenoJapan 4,3752,718
TateyamaJapan 4,3422,698
TokushimaJapan 3,8492,392
TokyoJapan 4,3392,696
TomakomaiJapan 4,6032,860
TottoriJapan 3,8392,386
ToyamaJapan 4,1232,562
ToyookaJapan 3,8922,419
TsuJapan 4,0352,507
TsurugaJapan 4,0062,489
TsuyamaJapan 3,8122,369
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0092,491
TripoliLebanon 5,8943,663
TobrukLibya 7,0334,370
TripoliLibya 7,9854,962
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8234,240
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9284,305
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6284,740
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7564,819
ThyoloMalawi 8,0034,973
TawauMalaysia 3,1971,987
TessalitMali 9,6155,975
TimbuktuMali 10,1596,313
TombMali 10,1606,314
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,8626,750
TacubayaMexico 14,8879,251
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,6369,095
TarialanMongolia 2,8671,782
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7371,701
TsetserlegMongolia 2,6291,633
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,3951,488
TangierMorocco 9,4845,894
TarfayaMorocco 10,4866,516
TazaMorocco 9,4025,843
TaunggyiMyanmar 383238
TaungooMyanmar 584363
ThandweMyanmar 666414
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,1305,673
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7876,703
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,7356,671
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6966,647
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8936,769
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7776,697
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8336,732
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7946,707
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,5636,564
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7506,680
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6966,646
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7436,676
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8596,748
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7426,676
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7476,678
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7466,678
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6726,632
TahouaNiger 9,4425,868
TillaberyNiger 9,8476,119
TaejonNorth Korea 3,2562,023
TromsoNorway 7,0134,358
TrondheimNorway 7,4184,609
ThumraitOman 4,4372,757
TacnaPeru 18,46911,477
TarapotoPeru 17,90211,124
TrujilloPeru 18,16211,286
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,3522,083
TorunPoland 7,0794,399
TimisoaraRomania 6,9824,339
TambovRussia 5,5623,456
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5142,184
TaraRussia 4,0462,514
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7232,935
TermezRussia 3,1161,936
TernejRussia 4,2902,666
TobolskRussia 4,3832,724
TomskRussia 3,7122,307
Tot’MaRussia 5,7023,543
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2123,239
TuapseRussia 5,5903,474
TuraRussia 4,4682,777
TurukhanskRussia 4,6672,900
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,6873,534
TortosaSpain 8,7425,432
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3601,467
TokerSudan 6,0623,767
TartousSyria 5,8823,655
TaipeiTaiwan 2,5441,581
TaboraTanzania 7,5984,722
TakThailand 861535
TrangThailand 1,8841,171
TabligboTogo 10,1956,335
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1948,199
TunisTunisia 8,0995,033
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3942,731
TireeUk 8,5545,315
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3005,157
TernopilUkraine 6,6174,112
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,99910,564
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6948,509
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7715,450
Talladega, AlUsa 13,6548,485
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,9428,664
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,2178,835
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,3058,268
Taunton, MaUsa 12,5567,802
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7667,933
Temple, TxUsa 13,7008,513
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,9668,679
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,7538,546
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,7567,927
Toledo, IaUsa 12,5957,827
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,7027,893
Tooele, UtUsa 12,2357,603
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8748,000
Towanda, PaUsa 12,6467,858
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8888,009
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,8587,990
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,1078,145
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1818,191
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6228,465
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,0597,493
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1451,954
TumeremoVenezuela 15,7669,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -