Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2292,007
ShkoderAlbania 7,1824,463
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3785,206
SaltaArgentina 18,17511,294
San AntonioArgentina 17,48710,867
San LuisArgentina 18,05111,217
San RafaelArgentina 18,14011,273
Santa RosaArgentina 17,70711,003
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,04011,210
SarmientoArgentina 17,29910,750
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,6785,392
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6745,390
SalzburgAustria 7,5624,699
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9003,045
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7272,938
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7702,964
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,0866,889
SaveBenin 10,0316,234
Santa CruzBolivia 17,77611,046
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2354,496
SalvadorBrazil 15,1219,396
Santa MariaBrazil 16,99010,558
SantaremBrazil 16,0759,989
SantosBrazil 16,23410,088
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,35710,164
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,11610,015
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,8049,199
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,62910,333
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,12710,643
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0699,985
Sao LuisBrazil 15,1549,417
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4579,605
São PauloBrazil 16,25710,102
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,31210,136
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,70711,003
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,1789,432
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1089,388
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9269,896
SobralBrazil 14,8499,227
SoureBrazil 15,4249,584
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,6349,715
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,89810,501
SurubimBrazil 14,6109,079
SadovoBulgaria 6,7424,189
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8874,280
SofiaBulgaria 6,8614,263
SiemreapCambodia 1,437893
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,0687,499
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4127,092
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,0827,508
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2386,362
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6796,014
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,8507,363
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2366,982
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,1597,556
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,0886,890
Scott, SkCanada 11,1616,936
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5687,188
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,0957,516
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1817,569
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8075,473
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,7397,294
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,7157,280
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6986,648
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3046,403
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,5537,179
Summerside, PeCanada 11,9147,403
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4067,088
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4027,085
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,8407,357
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,7296,667
SalCape Verde 12,0127,464
SantiagoChile 18,38311,423
SewellChile 18,32111,385
ShanghaiChina 2,5881,608
ShantouChina 2,0711,287
ShenyangChina 3,1781,975
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,9239,895
Simon BolivarColombia 15,9589,917
San JoseCosta Rica 16,22310,081
SibenikCroatia 7,4374,622
SplitCroatia 7,4004,598
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2964,534
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6434,749
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9709,302
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,0329,341
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,9679,300
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,9659,300
SamanaDominican Republic 14,9499,289
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,0479,351
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,9889,314
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,0589,357
San JuanDominican Republic 15,0509,352
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,0079,326
SanchezDominican Republic 14,9589,295
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,9669,300
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,9829,310
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,0489,351
San GabrielEcuador 17,18910,682
SalloumEgypt 6,9244,303
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,9554,322
SohagEgypt 6,4293,995
St. KatrineEgypt 6,1523,823
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,7609,793
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,25010,098
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6744,147
StrasbourgFrance 7,9294,927
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3669,548
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4139,578
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4213,368
SchleswigGermany 7,6404,748
StuttgartGermany 7,8124,855
SamosGreece 6,6414,127
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8294,244
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9304,306
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5105,910
SiguiriGuinea 11,0176,846
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,6499,724
SzegedHungary 7,0634,389
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3064,540
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8255,484
SagarIndia 1,7851,109
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3551,463
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,6193,492
SemnanIran 4,2912,667
ShahroudIran 4,1642,588
ShirazIran 4,3542,706
ShannonIreland 8,8535,501
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0685,013
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4824,649
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3314,555
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8884,902
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1065,037
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5054,664
SigonellaItaly 7,6834,774
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0326,855
SagaJapan 3,4462,141
SaigoJapan 3,7722,344
SakaiJapan 3,7512,331
SakataJapan 4,3892,727
SapporoJapan 4,5962,856
SaseboJapan 3,3922,108
SendaiJapan 4,4692,777
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6912,293
ShimonosekiJapan 3,5152,184
ShinjoJapan 4,4262,750
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9522,456
ShirakawaJapan 4,3942,731
ShizuokaJapan 4,2092,615
SumotoJapan 3,8832,413
SuttsuJapan 4,5022,797
SuwaJapan 4,1942,606
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,86411,722
SavannakhetLaos 1,211753
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7564,198
SiluteLithuania 6,8764,273
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0134,358
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5884,094
SalimaMalawi 7,9184,920
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,0841,917
SibuMalaysia 2,9441,830
SanMali 10,5026,526
SegouMali 10,6266,603
SikassoMali 10,6826,638
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0233,743
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,3609,545
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,4631,530
SainshandMongolia 2,6201,628
SafiMorocco 9,9336,173
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,1696,319
SittweMyanmar 572356
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7246,664
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7654,825
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1744,458
SaiqOman 3,9312,443
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4502,765
SurOman 3,7562,334
SialkotPakistan 2,3201,442
SibbiPakistan 2,8771,788
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,34110,776
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,69411,617
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4772,161
SandomierzPoland 6,8904,281
SniezkaPoland 7,3074,541
SuwalkiPoland 6,7844,216
SzczecinPoland 7,3374,559
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,6616,004
Santa MariaPortugal 10,8686,754
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,9069,263
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6794,150
Satu MareRomania 6,8344,246
SibiuRomania 6,7634,203
SulinaRomania 6,3273,932
SadrinskRussia 4,4252,750
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3743,961
SalekhardRussia 5,1453,197
SaratovRussia 5,2173,242
SejmcanRussia 5,9373,690
SelagoncyRussia 4,8473,012
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4883,410
SkovorodinoRussia 4,0322,506
SmolenskRussia 6,1983,852
SociRussia 5,5303,436
SortovalaRussia 6,3813,965
SuntarRussia 4,5172,807
SurgutRussia 4,4742,780
SverdlovskRussia 4,6242,873
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3853,347
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,8209,210
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9516,184
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4593,392
SingaporeSingapore 2,6661,656
SliacSlovakia 7,0984,411
SeoulSouth Korea 3,2612,026
SineijuSouth Korea 3,1591,963
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1965,714
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8285,486
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9505,561
SevilleSpain 9,4005,842
SennarSudan 6,6534,134
ShambatSudan 6,6844,153
ShendiSudan 6,5554,074
StenseleSweden 7,0804,400
StockholmSweden 7,0574,385
StorlienSweden 7,3374,559
SundsvallSweden 7,0744,396
SantisSwitzerland 7,8444,874
SongeaTanzania 7,6464,752
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,124699
SongkhlaThailand 1,9431,207
Suphan BuriThailand 1,149714
Surat ThaniThailand 1,6981,055
SurinThailand 1,277793
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1236,290
SokodeTogo 10,1196,288
SfaxTunisia 8,1335,054
SousseTunisia 8,0995,033
SamsunTurkey 5,8073,609
SiirtTurkey 5,3243,308
SivasTurkey 5,7493,573
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6142,246
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8235,483
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4465,248
SarataUkraine 6,3313,934
SarnyUkraine 6,5444,067
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,9843,718
SumyUkraine 5,9803,716
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1082,553
SaltoUruguay 17,37010,794
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0087,462
Safford, AzUsa 13,0738,124
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,2977,642
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,2128,831
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9848,069
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,6197,842
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,3627,682
Salem, InUsa 12,9878,070
Salem, OrUsa 11,3607,059
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2257,597
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,5868,442
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8388,599
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7597,929
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0427,483
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,9059,262
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3507,674
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,0467,486
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4947,764
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3887,698
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4348,348
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,1577,555
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,7498,544
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8697,997
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3917,700
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,9878,070
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1476,927
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1636,937
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0758,125
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0356,857
Selma, AlUsa 13,7608,550
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,6867,883
Seymour, InUsa 12,9878,070
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1018,141
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9937,453
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,6288,468
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,4997,767
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,3647,683
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,6867,883
Southport, NcUsa 13,5208,401
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0578,114
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9868,070
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7777,940
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3437,048
Spooner, WiUsa 12,1887,574
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8707,997
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,1128,148
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9724,954
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,1927,576
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9848,069
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,1887,574
Stamford, CtUsa 12,7007,892
State College, PaUsa 12,7677,934
State University, MsUsa 13,6338,472
State University, NmUsa 13,2968,262
Staunton, VaUsa 13,0698,121
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4377,729
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8287,971
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0767,504
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,4937,763
Storrs, CtUsa 12,5857,821
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,3478,294
Summerville, ScUsa 13,6468,480
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3957,081
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9248,031
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6587,866
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,4947,764
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2412,014
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,25310,100
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,0379,966
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,9919,937
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,4246,478
SocotraYemen 4,6392,883
SenangaZambia 9,1015,656
SerenjeZambia 8,2935,153
SeshekeZambia 9,0775,640
SolweziZambia 8,5995,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -