Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,70711,003
ReconquistaArgentina 17,57410,921
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,87911,110
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,72610,394
RivadaviaArgentina 17,91011,130
RosarioArgentina 17,58410,927
RichmondAustralia 8,6255,360
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8784,895
RecifeBrazil 14,5409,036
RemansoBrazil 15,3299,526
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,70911,005
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,8999,880
Rio NegroBrazil 16,60910,321
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,55410,287
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0316,855
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,5917,203
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4667,125
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4667,125
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9905,586
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0026,837
Roberval, QcCanada 11,8547,366
RuoqiangChina 1,8231,133
Rafael NunezColombia 16,0659,983
RandersDenmark 7,5664,702
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,0649,361
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,9279,276
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,41610,822
RumipambaEcuador 17,38410,802
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,0653,769
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,1353,813
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,2613,891
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3389,531
RostockGermany 7,4874,652
RhodesGreece 6,5604,077
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4835,271
ReykhólarIceland 8,7815,457
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8545,502
RamsarIran 4,5502,827
RashtIran 4,6462,887
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7125,414
RadicofaniItaly 7,7844,837
Resia PassItaly 7,7704,828
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6874,777
RivoltoItaly 7,6034,725
Rolle PassItaly 7,6904,778
RomeItaly 7,7534,818
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7784,833
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5754,707
RumoiJapan 4,6412,884
RigaLatvia 6,7164,174
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7694,206
RodriguesMauritius 6,0403,753
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,0101,871
RabatMorocco 9,6385,989
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 823511
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5255,919
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7626,687
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7926,706
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6816,637
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,6206,599
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8306,730
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8246,726
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,6756,634
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7286,667
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9746,819
RivasNicaragua 16,0519,975
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,7651,718
RebolyRussia 6,4173,988
Rostov On DonRussia 5,5643,457
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9933,103
RagaSudan 7,6664,764
RashadSudan 6,9804,338
RenkSudan 6,8094,231
RumbekSudan 7,3324,556
RanongThailand 1,596992
Roi EtThailand 1,183735
RizeTurkey 5,4543,389
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5052,178
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,2973,913
RomnyUkraine 6,0653,769
RovnoUkraine 6,5794,088
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0622,524
RochaUruguay 16,96110,539
Racine, WiUsa 12,5657,808
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,3208,277
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1717,563
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1697,562
Reading, PaUsa 12,7987,953
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8237,347
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8807,382
Redding, CaUsa 11,7907,326
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6507,861
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0047,460
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,7617,930
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,1268,157
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,1268,157
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,1688,182
Rochester, MnUsa 12,3917,700
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,5087,773
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,4407,731
Rockford, IlUsa 12,6147,839
Rockville, InUsa 12,8727,999
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5667,809
Rome, GaUsa 13,5468,417
Roseau, MnUsa 11,7887,325
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5317,166
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2548,236
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,9468,045
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8407,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -