Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4112,120
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,8393,007
QubaAzerbaijan 4,7912,977
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,8309,215
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9905,586
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,0297,475
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,6476,616
QuinteroChile 18,46511,474
QingdaoChina 2,6501,647
QiqiharChina 3,5492,206
QuitoEcuador 17,28910,743
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,6126,594
QuettaPakistan 2,9811,852
Quanah, TxUsa 13,2968,262
Quitman, GaUsa 13,8818,626
Quang TriVietnam 1,399870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -