Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9476,802
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,441896
ParanaArgentina 17,59210,932
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,32210,764
PehuajoArgentina 17,55710,910
PergaminoArgentina 17,53110,894
PigeArgentina 17,50410,877
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,90411,126
PosadasArgentina 17,22410,703
PresidenciaArgentina 17,67510,983
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,36411,411
Punta IndioArgentina 17,19310,684
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5774,087
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5103,424
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8496,742
ParakouBenin 9,9566,187
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7849,187
ParacatuBrazil 16,12210,018
ParanaBrazil 16,0339,963
ParanaguaBrazil 16,47510,238
ParanaibaBrazil 16,63610,338
ParintinsBrazil 16,26110,105
ParnaibaBrazil 14,9509,290
Passo FundoBrazil 16,87210,484
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,13110,024
PaulistanaBrazil 15,1609,421
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,9339,279
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5149,641
PeixeBrazil 16,0799,992
PetrolinaBrazil 15,1579,419
PicosBrazil 15,1409,408
PiraiBrazil 15,9679,922
PirenopolisBrazil 16,28410,119
PompeuBrazil 15,9959,939
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,15910,663
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8159,828
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,73610,400
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,30810,755
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,74910,408
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,0209,955
PosseBrazil 15,9549,914
PlevenBulgaria 6,7514,195
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7574,199
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,6661,035
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5266,541
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7076,032
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0896,891
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1927,576
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,3917,700
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,5837,198
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8816,761
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,6697,251
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6546,620
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6547,242
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1526,930
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5636,564
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2146,347
Princeton, BcCanada 11,4287,101
ParronChile 18,32911,390
Puerto AysenChile 17,45610,847
Puerto MonttChile 17,86011,098
Punta ArenasChile 16,63210,335
PingbianChina 1,8481,148
PeralesColombia 16,70410,380
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,21410,076
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,21810,078
PragueCzech Republic 7,4224,612
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,1489,413
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9779,307
PoloDominican Republic 15,1299,401
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,9299,277
PichilingueEcuador 17,41110,819
PortoviejoEcuador 17,42110,825
PuyoEcuador 17,42110,826
Port-SaidEgypt 6,2733,898
ParisFrance 8,2915,152
PerpignanFrance 8,4815,270
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5745,328
Port-GentilGabon 9,7946,086
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,35010,782
PotsdamGermany 7,4584,635
PatrasGreece 7,0794,399
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7715,451
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9546,185
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 14,9189,270
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,1279,400
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,6369,716
PecsHungary 7,2104,480
PambanIndia 2,4571,527
PuneIndia 2,4081,496
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,8251,755
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,0321,884
PadovaItaly 7,7064,788
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7494,816
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7984,845
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8144,856
PantelleriaItaly 7,9524,942
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8424,873
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0705,015
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7204,797
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6054,726
PiacenzaItaly 7,8834,899
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8684,890
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7004,785
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7464,813
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5204,673
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7654,826
PrizziItaly 7,8004,847
PakseLaos 1,409876
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,1401,330
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4704,020
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4884,032
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,8434,252
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2004,474
PatheinMyanmar 839521
PutaoMyanmar 368229
PyiMyanmar 608378
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,9895,586
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8746,757
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8746,757
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8536,744
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6546,620
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7836,701
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,7649,796
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7186,039
PohangNorth Korea 3,4212,126
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,2202,001
PadidanPakistan 2,8401,765
PanjgurPakistan 3,2402,013
ParachinarPakistan 2,7611,716
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3122,058
PeshawarPakistan 2,6311,635
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,6664,143
PilarParaguay 17,45810,849
PiscoPeru 18,61611,568
PiuraPeru 17,88111,111
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,02311,200
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8641,780
PoznanPoland 7,2054,477
PrzemyslPoland 6,8234,240
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,3775,827
PortalegrePortugal 9,4255,857
Porto Portugal 9,4195,853
PavelecRussia 5,7213,555
PecoraRussia 5,3403,318
PermRussia 4,9133,053
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0463,757
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2003,853
PjatigorskRussia 5,2743,277
PoronajskRussia 4,9033,047
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6773,528
Providenja BayRussia 7,6194,735
PskovRussia 6,4604,014
PodorSenegal 11,2887,015
PopradSlovakia 7,0124,357
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8746,136
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1905,710
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6175,354
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5101,560
Port SudanSudan 6,0783,777
ParamariboSuriname 15,4689,612
PiteåSweden 6,8804,275
PalmyraSyria 5,6653,521
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,1838,192
PhetchabunThailand 996619
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 917570
PhraeThailand 780485
PhuketThailand 1,8241,133
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,7941,115
Prachin BuriThailand 1,243772
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,419882
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,4519,601
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6625,383
PoltavaUkraine 5,9763,714
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,20410,691
PradoUruguay 17,11710,636
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,00710,568
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Pana, IlUsa 12,9268,032
Paoli, InUsa 12,9878,070
Paris, IlUsa 12,8667,995
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,0307,476
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,9298,656
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2767,629
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,3148,274
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1218,154
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7667,933
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4737,130
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,9278,654
Peoria, IlUsa 12,7797,941
Perry, OkUsa 13,1808,190
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8407,979
Philo, OhUsa 12,8788,003
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9428,042
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2077,586
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,4628,366
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,0347,478
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,3267,660
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8147,963
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,7007,892
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,5487,798
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,2818,253
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9897,450
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,0347,478
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,7487,922
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4958,386
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0836,887
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8978,636
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,7147,901
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0836,887
Portage, WiUsa 12,4167,715
Portland, MaineUsa 12,3527,676
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3177,032
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,5027,769
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4728,372
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3147,031
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,0568,113
Princeton, InUsa 13,0888,133
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,5807,817
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7397,916
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,27010,110
PetaukeZambia 8,2515,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -