Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0555,627
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3915,835
OranArgentina 18,04311,212
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4853,409
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1094,418
OstendeBelgium 8,1655,074
ObidosBrazil 16,10710,009
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2256,354
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2467,610
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2477,611
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,93711,146
OdenseDenmark 7,5654,701
OtavaloEcuador 17,24010,713
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4506,494
OuluFinland 6,6954,160
OroomiehIran 5,0513,139
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0244,986
OdienneIvory Coast 10,9586,809
ObihiroJapan 4,7432,947
OfunatoJapan 4,5512,828
OitaJapan 3,5672,217
OkayamaJapan 3,7982,360
OkinoerabuJapan 3,2522,021
OmaezakiJapan 4,1882,602
OmuJapan 4,7612,958
OnahamaJapan 4,4532,767
OsakaJapan 3,9432,450
OshimaJapan 4,2942,668
OtaruJapan 4,5742,842
OwaseJapan 3,9992,485
OuarzazateMorocco 9,8086,095
OujoaMorocco 9,2045,719
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,1535,688
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8496,742
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6656,627
OphirNew Zealand 10,6776,635
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9006,773
OtautauNew Zealand 10,6246,602
OcotalNicaragua 15,8019,819
OrlandNorway 7,4554,632
OsloNorway 7,4604,636
OhotskRussia 5,3293,312
OkhotskRussia 5,3293,312
OlekminskRussia 4,4352,756
OlenekRussia 5,0483,137
OmskRussia 3,9152,433
OnegaRussia 6,0733,774
OrenburgRussia 4,6392,883
OymyakonRussia 5,5293,436
OviedoSpain 9,1085,660
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2194,486
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2315,115
OdessaUkraine 6,2463,881
OvrucUkraine 6,3933,973
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3248,279
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5117,775
Oakland, MdUsa 12,9758,063
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0247,472
Oconto, WiUsa 12,3257,659
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2747,627
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,2338,223
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8938,012
Olivia, MnUsa 12,2627,620
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1806,947
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6277,847
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6187,841
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9838,068
Orlando, FlUsa 14,1618,800
Orono, MeUsa 12,1817,570
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,4167,716
Oswego, NyUsa 12,4607,743
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,7487,922
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8938,012
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1238,155
Owosso, MiUsa 12,5477,797
Ozark, ArUsa 13,3478,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -