Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9011,803
NeuquenArgentina 17,81511,071
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,49310,871
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,6706,009
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7214,176
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7065,410
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9244,924
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,5029,012
NatitingouBenin 10,0346,235
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,8229,832
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9435,557
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3045,782
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8046,714
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9376,797
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4717,128
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,3247,037
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4115,848
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1356,919
North Bay, OnCanada 12,1617,557
N’DjamenaChad 8,5885,337
NanchangChina 2,0091,249
NanjingChina 2,3641,469
NanningChina 1,224761
NicosiaCyprus 6,1143,799
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4714,643
NaguaDominican Republic 14,9479,288
NeybaDominican Republic 15,0919,378
NegeleEthiopia 6,4043,980
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,9486,182
NandiFiji 9,9486,182
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8144,234
NancyFrance 8,0244,986
NantesFrance 8,6315,363
NiceFrance 8,1155,043
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4384,622
NurembergGermany 7,6584,759
NurnbergGermany 7,6614,760
NaxosGreece 6,7854,217
NanortalikGreenland 10,0136,222
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,9246,167
NordGreenland 7,7094,791
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,8106,096
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1156,907
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,8051,122
New DelhiIndia 1,9661,222
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6384,746
NaganoJapan 4,2102,616
NagasakiJapan 3,3982,112
NagoJapan 3,1811,977
NagoyaJapan 4,0812,536
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,1551,961
NaraJapan 3,9722,468
NazeJapan 3,3302,069
NemuroJapan 4,9403,070
NiigataJapan 4,3042,674
NikkoJapan 4,3262,689
NobeokaJapan 3,5632,214
NairobiKenya 7,0164,360
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,2697,003
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6881,670
NidaLithuania 6,9044,290
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6754,148
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1764,459
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8194,859
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8984,908
NaraMali 10,6476,616
NioroMali 10,8416,737
NemaMauritania 10,5726,570
NouakchottMauritania 11,3017,023
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,1655,695
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9356,795
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7386,673
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7016,650
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9266,789
NandaimeNicaragua 16,0129,950
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6915,401
NiameyNiger 9,8106,096
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0654,390
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7604,201
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2544,508
NawabshahPakistan 2,8181,751
NokkundiPakistan 3,3712,095
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,75011,030
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7971,738
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6553,514
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,6142,246
NikolaevRussia 6,1563,825
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,8983,044
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5444,067
NizneangarskRussia 3,6792,286
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4232,127
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0073,111
NovgorodRussia 6,2983,914
NovosibirskRussia 3,6062,241
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,5321,573
No. 6Sudan 6,5094,045
NyalaSudan 7,5984,721
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,155718
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,025637
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,7791,106
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 755469
NarathiwatThailand 2,0581,279
NigdeTurkey 5,9603,704
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2712,654
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9693,709
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,7257,908
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,7257,908
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2928,260
Natchez, MsUsa 13,7648,553
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1288,158
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,5437,795
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,7637,931
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,7597,929
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,4887,760
New London, WiUsa 12,3747,689
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,9548,671
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9538,671
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,3627,682
New YorkUsa 12,7007,892
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,7367,914
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,7257,907
Newark, NjUsa 12,7367,914
Newberry, MiUsa 12,2097,587
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5458,417
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0728,123
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6578,487
Newport, TnUsa 13,3258,280
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9774,957
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,1808,190
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5257,783
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,4337,105
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4917,762
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5447,795
Norton, KsUsa 12,6827,881
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,7417,917
NdolaZambia 8,4285,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -