Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2892,044
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,1041,929
MilianaAlgeria 8,7915,463
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,1236,291
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1887,574
Malarg EArgentina 18,16611,289
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,66510,977
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,11210,634
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,71311,007
MendozaArgentina 18,27611,357
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,27311,355
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,36110,788
Mackay MoAustralia 7,6204,735
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,5796,574
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6413,505
MeekatharraAustralia 6,1303,809
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,5395,307
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,5595,319
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,0935,029
Mount GambierAustralia 8,3025,159
Mount IsaAustralia 6,8314,245
MuharraqBahrain 4,5782,845
MinskBelarus 6,4784,026
MogilevBelarus 6,3183,926
MaunBotswana 9,2935,775
MacapaBrazil 15,5899,687
MacauBrazil 14,5659,051
MaceioBrazil 14,6939,131
MachadoBrazil 16,15010,036
ManausBrazil 16,56410,293
MarabaBrazil 15,7769,803
MaringaBrazil 16,79410,436
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,9939,938
Monte AzulBrazil 15,6299,712
Monte SantoBrazil 15,0889,376
MonteiroBrazil 14,7469,164
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,8019,819
Morada NovaBrazil 14,7349,156
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,3159,517
MamfeCameroon 9,4495,872
MarouaCameroon 8,7395,430
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7326,048
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,1417,545
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4447,111
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2525,749
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4596,499
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3457,050
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9126,781
Moncton, NbCanada 11,9707,438
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7797,320
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1987,580
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,2077,586
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4557,118
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,6197,220
Morden, MbCanada 11,7357,292
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,3157,653
MoundouChad 8,6375,367
MatecanaColombia 16,68010,365
MoroniComoros 7,0104,356
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1564,447
MarstalDenmark 7,5724,705
Melville HallDominica 14,9779,307
MichesDominican Republic 14,9639,298
MocaDominican Republic 14,9689,301
MoncionDominican Republic 14,9829,310
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,9479,288
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,0079,325
MilagroEcuador 17,52410,890
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,7404,188
MinyaEgypt 6,4844,029
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5905,960
MassawaEritrea 5,9853,719
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3425,184
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9514,319
MarseilleFrance 8,2755,142
MontpellierFrance 8,3655,198
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5619,670
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8199,209
MakokouGabon 9,3195,791
MayumbaGabon 9,7266,044
MitzicGabon 9,4445,869
MkamboGabon 9,1905,711
MoandaGabon 9,3705,823
MouilaGabon 9,6185,977
MagdeburgGermany 7,5634,700
MunichGermany 7,6354,745
MünsterGermany 7,8314,866
MethoniGreece 7,1134,420
MilosGreece 6,8754,272
MitiliniGreece 6,6474,130
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,6514,133
MacentaGuinea 11,1966,957
MamouGuinea 11,3557,056
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4285,237
MiskolcHungary 6,9904,344
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,5851,606
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,7551,091
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,4981,553
MusulipatnamIndia 1,8131,127
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9682,466
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,9293,063
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,3041,432
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,0003,729
MashhadIran 3,7472,329
Malin HeadIreland 8,6315,364
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8974,907
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4374,621
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6074,727
MilanItaly 7,9014,910
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9374,932
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8464,876
ManIvory Coast 11,0576,871
MaebashiJapan 4,2832,662
MaizuruJapan 3,9362,446
MakurazakiJapan 3,4212,126
MatsueJapan 3,7342,321
MatsumotoJapan 4,1842,600
MatsuyamaJapan 3,6832,289
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,5122,182
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,8013,605
MishimaJapan 4,2582,646
MitoJapan 4,4082,739
MiyakejimaJapan 4,3042,674
MiyakoJapan 4,5812,847
MiyakojimaJapan 2,9251,818
MiyakonojoJapan 3,4992,175
MiyazakiJapan 3,5332,195
MombetsuJapan 4,7852,973
MoriokaJapan 4,5142,805
MuroranJapan 4,5502,827
MurotomisakiJapan 3,8042,364
MutsuJapan 4,5482,826
Ma’AnJordan 5,9593,703
MafraqJordan 5,8803,654
MombasaKenya 6,8864,279
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,0301,883
MaseruLesotho 9,4555,876
MonroviaLiberia 11,3937,080
MisratahLibya 7,8264,863
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0034,352
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3614,574
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2364,496
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4914,655
MakhangaMalawi 8,0314,991
MangochiMalawi 7,8974,908
MwmosaMalawi 7,9664,950
MzimbaMalawi 7,8994,909
MzuzuMalawi 7,8374,870
MalaccaMalaysia 2,5171,564
MersingMalaysia 2,5461,582
MiriMalaysia 2,9051,805
MaleMaldives 3,3012,052
MenakaMali 9,6966,025
MoptiMali 10,3736,446
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,1735,079
MazatlanMexico 14,2038,826
MeridaMexico 14,9579,294
Mexico CityMexico 14,8879,251
MonterreyMexico 14,1928,819
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,7819,185
MaantyMongolia 2,7561,712
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5621,592
MatadMongolia 3,0771,912
MurenMongolia 2,8511,772
MarrakechMorocco 9,8686,132
MeknesMorocco 9,5455,931
MideltMorocco 9,5385,927
MaputoMozambique 8,8305,487
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4444,626
MandalayMyanmar 244152
MeiktilaMyanmar 374233
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,326824
MindatMyanmar 394245
MonywaMyanmar 261162
MyeikMyanmar 1,326824
MyitkyinaMyanmar 172107
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9864,963
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,7416,674
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7226,663
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,7016,650
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,5356,546
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8816,762
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7196,661
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7806,699
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,7326,669
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,6376,610
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8166,721
ManaguaNicaragua 15,9659,921
MasatepeNicaragua 15,9949,939
MagariaNiger 9,1655,695
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8475,498
MaradiNiger 9,3255,795
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7965,466
MakurdiNigeria 9,4355,863
MinnaNigeria 9,5515,935
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,1251,942
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2134,482
MajisOman 4,0082,490
MasirahOman 3,8572,397
Muscat  Oman 3,8562,396
MultanPakistan 2,5471,583
MurreePakistan 2,4731,537
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,2723,898
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,64810,967
MoyobambaPeru 17,87511,108
MactanPhilippines 3,3052,054
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7911,734
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3445,806
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,0645,632
MagadanRussia 5,7333,562
MahackalaRussia 4,9013,046
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9863,720
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9863,720
MarkovoRussia 6,8394,250
MinusinskRussia 3,3092,056
MogocaRussia 3,8232,376
MoscowRussia 5,8703,647
MurmanskRussia 6,4544,010
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,6943,538
MatamSenegal 11,1886,952
MogadishuSomalia 5,9993,728
MadridSpain 9,0715,637
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0835,644
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4875,274
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,3245,794
MelillaSpain 9,2655,758
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9765,578
MalakalSudan 7,0154,359
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9745,576
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0465,000
Mae Hong SonThailand 567353
Mae SariangThailand 687427
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 861535
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,218757
MalatyaTurkey 5,6613,518
MersinTurkey 5,9753,713
MuglaTurkey 6,5224,053
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4175,231
ManstonUk 8,2655,136
MeloUruguay 17,00010,564
MercedesUruguay 17,33110,770
MontevideoUruguay 17,11610,636
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,6928,508
Madison, FlUsa 13,8808,625
Madison, InUsa 12,9908,072
Madison, NeUsa 12,5317,787
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,5097,773
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8567,989
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,4157,715
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1488,170
Marengo, IlUsa 12,6377,853
Marion, InUsa 12,7657,932
Marion, NcUsa 13,3238,279
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,1447,546
Marshall, TxUsa 13,6088,456
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,9678,058
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4905,276
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,9178,027
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2437,608
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0738,124
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3568,300
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,9108,022
Medford, WiUsa 12,2797,630
Mellette, SdUsa 12,1687,562
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3978,325
Mena, ArUsa 13,3478,294
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,7098,519
Mexia, TxUsa 13,6588,487
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9388,040
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,4538,982
Midland, TxUsa 13,4738,372
Milan, MnUsa 12,2237,595
Milbank, SdUsa 12,1897,574
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8537,365
Milford, DeUsa 12,9348,037
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,6588,487
Millen, GaUsa 13,6788,499
Millport, OhUsa 12,7647,932
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,5227,781
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,5407,792
Minden, NeUsa 12,5987,828
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,2767,629
Minonk, IlUsa 12,7587,928
Missoula, MtUsa 11,5417,172
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,8978,635
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,6857,882
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,7297,910
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4278,344
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,2237,595
Montgomery AlUsa 13,7308,532
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6507,861
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,8247,969
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,3998,326
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3238,279
Moro, OrUsa 11,4437,111
Morris, MnUsa 12,1147,528
Morrison, IlUsa 12,6507,861
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,2088,208
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,5467,796
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7297,910
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,4347,727
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,3027,645
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0808,128
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,3368,287
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,5237,782
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2408,228
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,7469,785
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,9419,906
MaracayVenezuela 15,8119,825
MaturinVenezuela 15,6379,717
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,9919,937
MeridaVenezuela 16,12810,022
MagoyeZambia 8,6915,400
MansaZambia 8,3055,161
MbalaZambia 7,9464,938
MfuweZambia 8,1355,055
MisamfuZambia 8,0224,985
MonguZambia 9,0685,635
MpikaZambia 8,1055,036
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0985,032
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6055,347
MumbwaZambia 8,6785,393
MwinilungaZambia 8,7635,445
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6255,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -