Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5945,340
LuandaAngola 9,7196,039
LuenaAngola 9,2025,718
La PlataArgentina 17,26010,726
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,15511,282
La RiojaArgentina 18,24711,339
LaboulayeArgentina 17,76011,036
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,94810,532
Las LomitasArgentina 17,68010,987
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9885,585
LavertonAustralia 8,5505,313
LearmonthAustralia 5,5063,421
LongreachAustralia 7,4004,599
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,4004,599
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,1015,655
Low HeadAustralia 8,9245,545
LinzAustria 7,4674,640
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0945,030
LerwickUk 8,0965,031
La PazBolivia 18,19211,305
LavrasBrazil 16,0489,972
LencoisBrazil 15,3909,564
LinharesBrazil 15,5009,632
LondrinaBrazil 16,71610,387
LomBulgaria 6,8544,259
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9596,810
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,9937,453
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4335,862
Langara, BcCanada 10,1016,277
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,5107,153
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,3127,029
London, OnCanada 12,5387,792
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6445,993
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8586,747
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9406,798
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,6886,642
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,62611,574
LanzhouChina 1,512940
Lhasa, TibetChina 800497
Las GaviotasColombia 16,53610,276
LimonCosta Rica 16,21910,079
LarnacaCyprus 6,0883,783
LimassolCyprus 6,1433,817
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4665,261
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5955,341
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6934,781
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,0229,335
La VegaDominican Republic 14,9869,313
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,0419,347
LuperonDominican Republic 14,9279,276
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,28510,741
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,72611,015
LuxorEgypt 6,3533,948
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,7359,778
Laucala BayFiji 10,0636,253
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5034,041
Le MansFrance 8,4735,265
LilleFrance 8,1765,081
LyonFrance 8,2155,105
LambarnGabon 9,6455,993
LastourvilleGabon 9,3985,840
LibrevilleGabon 9,6746,012
LeipzigGermany 7,5234,675
LindenbergGermany 7,3914,593
LamiaGreece 7,0054,353
LarissaGreece 6,9924,345
LemnosGreece 6,7644,203
LimnosGreece 6,7504,194
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,9179,270
LabeGuinea 11,3267,038
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3646,440
La CeibaHonduras 15,5659,672
La MesaHonduras 15,5869,685
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1281,323
LudhianaIndia 2,1411,331
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9394,933
LatinaItaly 7,7314,804
LatronicoItaly 7,5174,671
LecceItaly 7,3374,560
LodwarKenya 6,9034,290
Luang PrabangLaos 764475
LiepajaLatvia 6,8974,286
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8254,241
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9954,968
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,0994,411
LabuanMalaysia 2,9141,811
LuqaMalta 7,7664,826
Le LamentinMartinique 15,0519,353
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9278,654
LashioMyanmar 199124
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,6246,602
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6786,636
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8636,750
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8026,712
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8636,751
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8636,751
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8636,751
LagosNigeria 10,0116,221
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6114,729
LillehammerNorway 7,4534,632
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,3081,434
La VictoriaParaguay 17,38110,801
LimaPeru 18,49811,495
LegaspiPhilippines 3,1271,943
LisbonPortugal 9,5875,957
LeninbadRussia 3,0541,898
LevsiRussia 4,6032,860
LungiSierra Leone 11,5537,179
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4914,655
LanzaroteSpain 10,4796,512
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8875,523
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9134,917
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9084,914
LatakiaSyria 5,8863,657
LampangThailand 733455
LoeiThailand 934580
Lop BuriThailand 1,134705
LomeTogo 10,2406,363
LeemingUk 8,3355,179
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0945,030
London, EnglandUk 8,3695,200
London-GatwickUk 8,3715,202
LynehamUk 8,4755,267
L’VovUkraine 6,7384,187
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,2833,904
LozovajaUkraine 5,8423,630
LubnyUkraine 6,0893,784
LuckUkraine 6,6244,116
LuganskUkraine 5,6243,495
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,4117,712
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,7297,910
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9058,641
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8938,633
Lake City, FlUsa 13,9928,695
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3417,669
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1397,543
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0198,090
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,6828,502
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,5297,785
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1367,542
Langdon, NdUsa 11,7567,305
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3897,698
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,0228,713
Larned, KsUsa 12,9208,028
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8147,963
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,5437,794
Laurel, MdUsa 12,9578,052
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8938,012
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,4357,727
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,4407,731
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0348,100
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9098,022
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,0347,478
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1558,175
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3238,279
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4278,344
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,1168,151
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4827,135
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,3087,649
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9098,022
Lexington, VaUsa 13,1128,148
Libby, MtUsa 11,3457,050
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6607,867
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,9678,058
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,0807,507
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,4048,329
Llano, TxUsa 13,6678,493
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4997,767
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6087,835
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,5827,819
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5857,820
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,0218,091
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,2988,264
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0798,127
Louisville, MsUsa 13,6338,472
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5697,811
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4137,714
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,3068,268
Luling, TxUsa 13,8448,603
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2747,627
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,1618,178
LivingstoneZambia 8,9555,565
LundaziZambia 7,9614,947
LusakaZambia 8,5785,330
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5745,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -