Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,8591,776
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0951,923
KhostAfghanistan 2,7571,713
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9591,839
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4009,570
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6714,145
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4924,656
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9563,080
KandiBenin 9,8426,116
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,8327,353
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,8327,353
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Kenora, OnCanada 11,7247,285
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3777,691
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6725,389
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4655,881
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7586,685
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1887,574
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,5421,580
KashiChina 2,5561,588
KunmingChina 649403
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2895,772
KhargaEgypt 6,5704,083
KosseirEgypt 6,1913,847
KajaaniFinland 6,5764,086
KuopioFinland 6,5554,073
KuusamoFinland 6,5374,062
KarlsruheGermany 7,8614,885
KasselGermany 7,7264,801
KonstanzGermany 7,8434,873
KumasiGhana 10,5006,525
KalamataGreece 7,0804,399
KerkiraGreece 7,2034,476
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0104,356
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,5145,912
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4595,256
KankanGuinea 11,0836,887
KindiaGuinea 11,4477,113
KissidougouGuinea 11,2096,965
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6876,641
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8331,139
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8331,139
KeszthelyHungary 7,2714,519
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7205,419
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 837520
KotaIndia 2,0711,287
KozhikodeIndia 2,6021,617
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8293,001
KermanIran 3,9322,443
KermanshahIran 4,8563,017
Khoram AbadIran 4,7522,953
KilkennyIreland 8,7605,443
KingstonJamaica 15,2759,492
KagoshimaJapan 3,4472,142
KanazawaJapan 4,0712,530
KaruizawaJapan 4,2372,633
KatsuuraJapan 4,3842,724
KawaguchikoJapan 4,2472,639
KitamiesashiJapan 4,7402,945
KobeJapan 3,9162,434
KochiJapan 3,7502,330
KofuJapan 4,2292,628
KumagayaJapan 4,3092,678
KumamotoJapan 3,4772,161
KumejimaJapan 3,0671,906
KureJapan 3,6672,279
KushiroJapan 4,8383,006
KutchanJapan 4,5472,825
KyotoJapan 3,9672,465
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9941,861
KitaleKenya 7,0694,393
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8052,986
KufraLibya 7,3114,543
KaunasLithuania 6,7254,179
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8964,285
KybartaiLithuania 6,7934,221
KarongaMalawi 7,7644,825
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,1001,305
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,9231,816
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,4071,496
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,2151,377
KuantanMalaysia 2,3841,481
KuchingMalaysia 2,9381,826
KayesMali 11,0806,885
KeniebaMali 11,1446,925
KidalMali 9,6626,004
KitaMali 10,9636,813
KoutiaMali 10,6106,593
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7314,804
KisinevMoldova 6,3813,965
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,2662,029
KhatgalMongolia 2,9391,827
KhovdMongolia 2,6851,669
KhujirtMongolia 2,5921,611
KhutagMongolia 2,8581,776
KenitraMorocco 9,6125,973
KalewaMyanmar 233145
KayukpyuMyanmar 601374
KengtungMyanmar 464288
KhamtiMyanmar 214133
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1116,283
KathmanduNepal 1,164724
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,8745,515
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8316,730
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8576,747
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8756,758
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8266,727
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8546,745
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9126,781
KanoNigeria 9,2435,744
KangnungNorth Korea 3,4292,131
KarasjokNorway 6,7564,199
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7194,797
KristiansandNorway 7,6504,754
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5564,696
KhasabOman 4,0242,501
KarachiPakistan 2,9651,843
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,9491,833
KhanpurPakistan 2,5971,614
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9891,857
KororPalau 4,4702,777
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0294,368
KlodzkoPoland 7,2514,506
KoszalinPoland 7,2244,489
KrakowPoland 7,0314,369
KalakanRussia 3,8292,379
KaliningradRussia 6,9364,310
KamenskoeRussia 6,6124,109
KandalaksaRussia 6,4293,995
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0583,765
KazanRussia 5,1763,216
KemRussia 6,2663,894
KerchRussia 5,8073,608
KhabarovskRussia 4,3302,691
KirenskRussia 3,8522,393
KirovRussia 5,2863,285
KljuciRussia 6,2323,873
KolpasevRussia 3,9432,450
KorfRussia 6,5784,088
KostromaRussia 5,7333,563
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2023,854
KotlasRussia 5,5573,453
KrasnodarRussia 5,5913,474
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3612,710
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7542,954
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5512,207
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5194,051
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9943,104
KurganRussia 4,2982,671
KurskRussia 5,8883,659
KyraRussia 3,1341,947
KigaliRwanda 7,7034,787
KoldaSenegal 11,4987,145
KabalaSierra Leone 11,3437,049
KosiceSlovakia 6,9434,314
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6505,997
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,5582,211
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,5181,565
KadugliSudan 7,1514,443
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,6514,133
KassalaSudan 6,2993,915
KhartoumSudan 6,6844,154
KostiSudan 6,7654,204
KalmarSweden 7,1794,461
KaresuandoSweden 6,8614,264
KarlstadSweden 7,3224,550
KristianstadSweden 7,3244,551
KamishliSyria 5,3893,349
KanchanaburiThailand 1,177731
Khlong YaiThailand 1,541957
Khon KaenThailand 1,089677
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,311815
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,187737
KairouanTunisia 8,1505,065
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7653,583
KarsTurkey 5,2353,253
KastamonuTurkey 6,0173,739
KayseriTurkey 5,8853,657
KonyaTurkey 6,1473,820
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9592,460
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4862,166
KinlossUk 8,3195,170
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,8673,646
KievUkraine 6,2663,894
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8263,621
KirovogradUkraine 6,1413,816
KlepininoUkraine 5,9803,716
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0153,738
Kovel’Ukraine 6,6794,150
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,0643,768
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,6237,844
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3997,084
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,8667,995
Keene, NhUsa 12,4527,738
Kenton, OhUsa 12,7697,935
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9198,028
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,5949,069
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4717,750
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6535,377
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,1578,176
Kinston, NcUsa 13,4098,333
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6607,245
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3458,293
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9175,541
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0144,980
KabompoZambia 8,8825,519
KabweZambia 8,5245,297
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5185,293
KafirondaZambia 8,4565,255
KaomaZambia 8,8885,523
KasamaZambia 8,0404,996
KasempaZambia 8,7215,419
KawambwaZambia 8,2135,104
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5515,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -