Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,8751,786
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,7451,706
JuninArgentina 17,53510,896
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,58910,309
JacobinaBrazil 15,2389,469
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,6589,109
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,4909,004
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,0679,984
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,8939,876
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9976,834
JiuquanChina 1,7461,085
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,21710,078
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,9999,321
JimaniDominican Republic 15,1199,395
JoensuuFinland 6,4534,010
JokioinenFinland 6,7544,197
JyvskylFinland 6,6514,133
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3065,783
JulianehbGreenland 9,9856,205
JagdalpurIndia 1,581983
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,5622,213
JerusalemIsrael 5,9843,718
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,9789,929
JosNigeria 9,3035,781
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0014,972
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9884,964
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,8111,747
JhelumPakistan 2,4081,496
JiwaniPakistan 3,4832,164
JuliacaPeru 18,30411,374
JakutskRussia 4,8963,042
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,1293,187
JenisejskRussia 3,8262,378
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,9753,092
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,8052,986
JamestownSaint Helena 11,9187,406
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,8183,615
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6233,494
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2095,723
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4465,870
JubaSudan 7,2274,491
JokkmokkSweden 6,9594,325
JönköpingSweden 7,2984,535
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3044,539
JendoubaTunisia 8,2335,116
JerbaTunisia 8,1555,068
JerseyUk 8,5845,334
JaltaUkraine 5,9813,717
Jackson, MsUsa 13,6978,512
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3468,293
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,9358,659
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8507,985
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,8277,971
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7096,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -