Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4715,264
In SalahAlgeria 9,1575,690
InnsbruckAustria 7,6974,783
IbiriteBrazil 15,9219,893
IguatuBrazil 14,8919,253
IlheusBrazil 15,2469,474
ImperatrizBrazil 15,6339,714
IndaialBrazil 16,55610,288
IpameriBrazil 16,27010,110
IraiBrazil 16,95410,536
IreceBrazil 15,3839,559
ItaberabaBrazil 15,2949,504
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,43810,215
ItaitubaBrazil 16,31610,139
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,7359,778
ItaperunaBrazil 15,7319,776
ItapevaBrazil 16,49310,249
ItirucuBrazil 15,2799,495
ItuacuBrazil 15,4339,590
IvinhemaBrazil 16,97610,549
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8805,518
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,8126,719
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,9665,572
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1506,307
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4985,281
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,57211,541
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,41910,824
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,22510,082
ImbertDominican Republic 14,9319,279
IzobambaEcuador 17,31210,758
IsmailiaEgypt 6,2853,906
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,7639,796
IoanninaGreece 7,1264,428
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3055,782
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4545,253
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0991,304
IranshahrIran 3,5752,222
IstranaItaly 7,6824,773
IidaJapan 4,1622,586
IizukaJapan 3,4892,168
IrakoJapan 4,0862,539
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7761,725
IrozakiJapan 4,2462,639
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8171,751
IshinomakiJapan 4,5062,800
IwamizawaJapan 4,6362,881
IzuharaJapan 3,3722,095
IrbidJordan 5,9153,675
IfraneMorocco 9,5345,924
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6586,623
IlorinNigeria 9,7986,089
InchonNorth Korea 3,2292,007
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2144,483
IslamabadPakistan 2,4861,545
IquitosPeru 17,49110,869
IloiloPhilippines 3,1481,956
IasiRomania 6,4834,028
IcaRussia 5,8973,664
IlirnejRussia 6,7544,197
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,6082,863
IrkutskRussia 3,1971,987
Ivdel’Russia 4,8973,043
IbizaSpain 8,7535,439
IspartaTurkey 6,3243,930
IstanbulTurkey 6,4133,985
IzmirTurkey 6,6084,106
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7124,171
IzmailUkraine 6,3983,976
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5267,784
Independence, KsUsa 13,0928,136
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3727,688
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,9058,019
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6917,886
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,8707,376
Inverness, FlUsa 14,1018,762
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,5357,789
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,2017,582
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5727,813
IsokaZambia 7,8924,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -