Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4762,160
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6445,371
HuamboAngola 9,6586,002
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8113,611
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,1055,658
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,0995,654
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,2034,476
Horta, FaialAzores 10,9946,832
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4025,843
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0957,516
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,0697,500
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,5187,779
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1116,905
Harrow, OnCanada 12,6547,863
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1296,294
Hope, BcCanada 11,0226,849
HaikouChina 1,506936
HailarChina 3,4512,145
HamiChina 2,0901,299
HetanChina 2,1251,320
HavanaCuba 14,7719,179
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,9949,317
HigueyDominican Republic 14,9919,315
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,0719,366
HelwanEgypt 6,3853,968
HurguadaEgypt 6,2203,865
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,3025,159
HelsinkiFinland 6,6904,157
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6724,146
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,0728,745
HamburgGermany 7,6324,743
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6334,743
HannoverGermany 7,6814,773
HelgolandGermany 7,7544,818
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,7074,789
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8384,249
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5795,953
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8766,759
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5276,541
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5705,325
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,9991,242
HaifaIsrael 5,9903,722
HaboroJapan 4,6572,894
HachijojimaJapan 4,3232,687
HachinoheJapan 4,5582,833
HagiJapan 3,5662,216
HakodateJapan 4,5212,809
HamadaJapan 3,6352,259
HamamatsuJapan 4,1442,575
HikoneJapan 4,0172,496
HimejiJapan 3,8682,404
HiradoJapan 3,3792,100
HirooJapan 4,7392,945
HiroshimaJapan 3,6622,276
HitaJapan 3,5052,178
HitoyoshiJapan 3,4742,159
HunLibya 7,8504,878
HomboriMali 10,1006,276
HomalinMyanmar 163101
Hpa-AnMyanmar 836520
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7736,695
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7446,676
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,6466,616
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6656,627
HororataNew Zealand 10,7616,687
HyderabadPakistan 2,8171,750
HuanucoPeru 18,23911,334
HelPoland 7,0494,380
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,3352,694
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5932,854
HatangaRussia 5,3303,312
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4033,357
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,9157,404
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4333,376
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1804,461
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,8464,876
HaejuSouth Korea 3,1731,972
HyesanSouth Korea 3,5082,180
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,5811,604
HalaibSudan 6,0573,764
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,3863,968
HudeibaSudan 6,4754,023
HaparandaSweden 6,7624,202
HarnosandSweden 7,0494,380
HamaSyria 5,8013,605
HassakahSyria 5,4323,375
Hua HinThailand 1,344835
HakkariTurkey 5,1633,209
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2785,144
HersonUkraine 6,1083,796
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5224,053
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8878,630
Hanover, NhUsa 12,3437,670
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0808,128
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8227,968
Hart, MiUsa 12,4327,725
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,5797,817
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4597,742
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7388,537
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2897,636
Hays, KsUsa 12,8127,962
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9297,413
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7277,909
Helena, MtUsa 11,6467,237
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,5247,783
Henderson, NcUsa 13,2988,264
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4348,348
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6867,883
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4228,340
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,7658,554
Highmore, SdUsa 12,1687,562
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,8247,969
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9698,059
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,6567,865
Holly, CoUsa 12,8427,980
Homer, AkUsa 8,8605,506
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,8167,964
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2178,213
Horton, KsUsa 12,8127,961
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2897,636
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,0928,135
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,3947,702
Houma, LaUsa 13,9908,693
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8688,618
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,0618,116
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4678,368
Huron, SdUsa 12,2507,612
HanoiVietnam 1,039645
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,8431,145
HarareZimbabwe 8,4755,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -