Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,8291,758
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9001,802
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8205,481
General PicoArgentina 17,71411,008
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,38810,805
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,4677,747
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,8565,503
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2093,859
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4634,016
GrazAustria 7,4014,599
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9613,083
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,8443,010
GomelBelarus 6,2493,883
GrodnoBelarus 6,7134,172
GaranhunsBrazil 14,7399,159
GoianiaBrazil 16,34310,156
GoiasBrazil 16,40410,194
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6739,739
GrajauBrazil 15,5499,662
GuairaBrazil 17,03510,586
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,7519,167
GuaratingaBrazil 15,3649,547
GarouaCameroon 8,8755,515
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,3877,076
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,0016,836
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9776,822
Golden, BcCanada 11,0146,844
Goose, NfCanada 11,1126,905
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,2267,597
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5796,574
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,0947,515
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,7657,311
GanzhouChina 1,8891,174
GuangzhouChina 1,7481,087
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,9359,281
GuayaquilEcuador 17,53410,896
GonderEthiopia 6,3063,919
GourdonFrance 8,5145,291
GrenobleFrance 8,1765,080
GeisenheimGermany 7,8644,887
GorlitzGermany 7,3544,570
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4195,853
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,6399,718
GeorgetownGuyana 15,5989,693
GoaIndia 2,5411,579
GuwahatiIndia 524326
GelaItaly 7,7524,817
GenoaItaly 7,9664,950
GhediItaly 7,8274,864
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4244,614
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6504,754
GrossetoItaly 7,8444,874
GrottaglieItaly 7,3924,594
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0234,986
GuidoniaItaly 7,7334,805
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,9626,812
GifuJapan 4,0652,526
GaoMali 9,8976,150
GuamMariana Islands 5,2113,238
GuadalajaraMexico 14,5939,068
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,6439,100
GuaymasMexico 13,5318,408
GaluutMongolia 2,5281,571
GemertNetherlands 7,9714,954
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9826,824
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,5486,554
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8306,730
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,9106,779
GayaNiger 9,7576,063
GardermoenNorway 7,4364,621
GeiloNorway 7,5854,713
GdanskPoland 7,0654,390
GalatiRomania 6,4614,015
Gor’KijRussia 5,5083,423
GorznyjRussia 5,0483,137
GridinoRussia 6,2893,908
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5513,450
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,8999,259
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5215,295
GijonSpain 9,0815,643
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,4634,638
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,4544,011
GoteborgSweden 7,4264,615
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4324,618
GothenburgSweden 7,4264,615
GunnarnSweden 7,0554,384
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1105,040
GabesTunisia 8,2135,104
GafsaTunisia 8,3055,161
GiresunTurkey 5,6333,500
GoztepeTurkey 6,4083,982
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0952,545
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1972,608
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4405,245
GajvoronUkraine 6,3143,923
GeniceskUkraine 5,9343,688
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,6428,477
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3475,187
Galva, IlUsa 12,7217,905
Galveston, TxUsa 13,9528,670
Geneva, NeUsa 12,6197,842
Genoa, NeUsa 12,6197,842
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6487,238
Glenville, WvUsa 12,9928,074
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,4807,755
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9947,453
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,3668,306
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7077,896
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5757,814
Grafton, NdUsa 11,8817,383
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,9278,654
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,6187,841
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5187,779
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,5577,803
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6217,221
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1848,192
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,5797,195
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,3677,685
Greenfield, InUsa 12,8768,001
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,6428,477
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,3038,266
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2098,208
Greenville, MsUsa 13,6118,458
Greenville, OhUsa 12,8798,003
Greenville, PaUsa 12,7597,929
Greenville, TxUsa 13,5088,394
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4458,355
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5248,404
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8758,001
Groton, CtUsa 12,6697,873
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9815,581
GuanareVenezuela 16,0279,960
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,25510,101
GuiriaVenezuela 15,5099,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -