Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,8451,768
FarahAfghanistan 3,4502,144
FormosaArgentina 17,45010,844
ForrestAustralia 6,9904,344
FrancistownBotswana 8,9915,587
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0868,753
FloraniaBrazil 14,6349,094
FlorestaBrazil 14,9309,278
FlorianoBrazil 15,2749,491
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,49510,250
FormosaBrazil 16,10810,010
FortalezaBrazil 14,6849,125
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,08310,616
FrancaBrazil 16,27810,115
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0686,877
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4526,495
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6636,626
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1166,286
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2226,974
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8906,146
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3066,404
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4176,473
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3606,438
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,0327,477
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,0377,480
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1506,307
FayaChad 7,9374,932
FamagustaCyprus 6,0563,763
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6904,779
FarafraEgypt 6,7744,209
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3495,810
FichtelbergGermany 7,5064,665
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8124,855
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,0544,383
FrederikshbGreenland 9,9656,193
FaranahGuinea 11,2426,986
FalconaraItaly 7,6394,747
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8024,848
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5204,673
FonniItaly 8,0715,016
FrontoneItaly 7,6924,780
FrosinoneItaly 7,6974,783
FukauraJapan 4,4292,752
FukueJapan 3,3022,052
FukuiJapan 4,0262,502
FukuokaJapan 3,4582,149
FukushimaJapan 4,4252,750
FukuyamaJapan 3,7342,320
FushikiJapan 4,1112,555
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8811,790
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3534,569
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6284,740
FunchalMadeira 10,5336,545
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,0539,354
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,4975,901
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5814,711
FaroPortugal 9,5835,955
FerganaRussia 2,9141,811
FreetownSierra Leone 11,5537,179
FalunSweden 7,1824,463
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,2435,123
FeodosijaUkraine 5,8863,658
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7155,415
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7297,910
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7187,903
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,3627,682
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,0037,459
Farmington, MeUsa 12,2007,581
Farmington, MnUsa 12,2667,622
Farmington, MoUsa 13,0718,122
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1627,558
Fayette, IaUsa 12,4987,766
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2378,226
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4188,338
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,9898,693
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,9138,646
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,3887,698
Findlay, OhUsa 12,7647,932
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7867,945
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,5507,799
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,4457,733
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4827,756
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,4727,750
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5557,802
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,3548,920
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,0028,080
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3048,267
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,7677,934
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,5138,397
Framingham, MaUsa 12,5197,779
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1018,141
Franklin, LaUsa 13,9278,654
Franklin, PaUsa 12,7597,929
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,0688,120
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2587,617
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,0807,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -