Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9795,580
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5165,292
EsquelArgentina 17,63410,958
EzeizaArgentina 17,32010,763
East SaleAustralia 8,7185,418
Esperance (po)Australia 6,9924,345
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9924,345
EssendonAustralia 8,5495,312
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,9489,911
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,86910,483
EspinosaBrazil 15,6319,713
Earlton, OnCanada 12,0417,483
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,9296,791
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8986,772
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9066,777
Edson, AbCanada 10,8126,719
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5846,577
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4046,465
Estevan, SkCanada 11,6347,229
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,3506,432
Eureka, NtCanada 8,4335,241
ErlianChina 2,5951,612
El CaranoColombia 16,60610,319
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2714,518
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,0689,363
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,9869,312
El ArishEgypt 6,1273,807
El TorEgypt 6,2023,854
ErfurtGermany 7,6314,742
EssenGermany 7,8904,903
EsfahanIran 4,4322,754
EilatIsrael 6,0503,759
EsashiJapan 4,4712,778
EldoretKenya 7,0674,392
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,7451,706
EssaouiraMorocco 10,0206,226
EeldeNetherlands 7,8664,888
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,9086,778
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,7756,696
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,9069,884
EnuguNigeria 9,5915,960
EncarnacionParaguay 17,21810,699
EvoraPortugal 9,4985,902
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,0162,495
EkimcanRussia 4,4362,756
Elat’MaRussia 5,5923,475
ElistaRussia 5,2203,244
ErbogacenRussia 4,2202,623
EssejRussia 4,9433,072
Ed DueimSudan 6,7664,205
El FasherSudan 7,4894,654
El GeneinaSudan 7,7864,838
El ObeidSudan 7,0114,357
El ShowakSudan 6,4003,977
En NahudSudan 7,2124,482
EdirneTurkey 6,6144,110
ErzincanTurkey 5,5353,440
ErzurumTurkey 5,3953,353
EskisehirTurkey 6,2993,914
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2662,651
EntebbeUganda 7,3724,581
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3775,206
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3945,216
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,4047,708
Eastman, GaUsa 13,7698,556
Eastport, MeUsa 12,1497,550
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,9457,423
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,9648,056
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3398,289
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,9938,074
Elko, NvUsa 12,0627,496
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8357,976
Elmira, NyUsa 12,6077,834
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,2507,612
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,2567,616
Erie, PaUsa 12,6407,854
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,8758,001
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4217,097
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,1988,201
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6687,251
Eureka, SdUsa 12,0417,482
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2137,590
Evansville, InUsa 13,0858,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -