Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6355,366
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7735,452
DavisAntarctica 10,4216,476
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0323,748
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5363,440
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0312,505
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,3695,200
DhakaBangladesh 596371
D’UccleBelgium 8,0845,024
DiamantinaBrazil 15,8249,833
DiamantinoBrazil 16,96610,543
DouradosBrazil 17,06410,604
DoualaCameroon 9,4815,892
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,3527,054
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4937,142
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4826,514
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8876,144
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,4507,115
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,6445,993
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,8167,343
Dryden, OnCanada 11,7387,294
DuianChina 1,360845
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2874,528
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7663,583
DajabonDominican Republic 14,9799,308
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,1059,387
DabaaEgypt 6,6334,122
DakhlaEgypt 6,7214,177
DijonFrance 8,1515,065
DresdenGermany 7,4364,621
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9984,970
DebrecenHungary 6,9334,308
DalatangiIceland 8,4525,252
DaltonganjIndia 1,245774
DarbhangaIndia 1,073667
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 393244
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 392243
DumkaIndia 921572
DwarkaIndia 2,7871,732
DezfulIran 4,7422,947
DublinIreland 8,6575,380
DecimomannuItaly 8,1205,046
DobbiacoItaly 7,6464,751
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,8136,719
Deir-AllaJordan 5,9413,692
DagorettiKenya 7,0154,359
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5494,069
DedzaMalawi 7,9804,959
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,2821,418
DashbalbarMongolia 3,2292,007
DaweiMyanmar 1,137706
De BiltNetherlands 7,9884,964
De KooyNetherlands 7,9884,964
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9894,964
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,9076,778
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7686,691
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,5246,540
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,7586,685
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6204,735
DalbandinPakistan 3,2101,995
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,6291,634
DirPakistan 2,6541,649
DroshPakistan 2,6741,662
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6591,652
DohaQatar 4,5032,798
DorohoiRomania 6,5724,084
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5703,461
DudinkaRussia 5,0753,154
DzardzanRussia 5,2903,288
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6262,875
DakarSenegal 11,6347,229
DaruSierra Leone 11,3567,057
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2115,724
DamazinSudan 6,6454,129
DongolaSudan 6,7674,205
DamascusSyria 5,8423,630
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,8413,630
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4913,412
DusanbeTajikistan 3,0531,897
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0864,404
DjerbaTunisia 8,1635,073
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4773,404
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3865,211
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5175,293
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,9383,690
DonetskUkraine 5,7273,559
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1272,565
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4888,382
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,0858,131
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,5238,403
Danville, IlUsa 12,8667,995
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4858,380
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3177,032
David City, NeUsa 12,6097,836
Dayton, OhUsa 12,8958,013
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4497,115
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,8768,623
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,4287,723
Decatur, IlUsa 12,8597,991
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,7838,565
Delaware, OhUsa 12,8808,004
Delphine, InUsa 12,7617,930
Denton, MdUsa 12,9468,045
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5737,813
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6387,853
Deseret, UtUsa 12,3577,679
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,0287,474
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,6327,849
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3058,268
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7697,313
Dixon, IlUsa 12,6297,848
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9218,030
Dover, DeUsa 12,9468,045
Dover, TnUsa 13,3098,271
Dublin, TxUsa 13,5878,443
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,5787,816
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,0747,503
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0808,128
Durham, NhUsa 12,4357,727
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,9746,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -