Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1861,980
ChlefAlgeria 8,8695,511
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4255,235
CeresArgentina 17,77611,046
ChamicalArgentina 18,16711,289
ChepesArgentina 18,15911,284
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,20810,693
ConcordiaArgentina 17,37610,798
CórdobaArgentina 17,94611,152
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,94111,148
CorrientesArgentina 17,50010,875
CairnsAustralia 7,0404,374
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,6415,370
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7653,583
CedunaAustralia 7,4114,605
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7714,829
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,9064,292
Cobar MoAustralia 8,1235,048
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,6224,115
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,5635,321
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0944,408
ChittagongBangladesh 502312
CharnocksBarbados 15,1129,391
CotonouBenin 10,1176,287
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,6439,721
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,7869,809
CabroboBrazil 15,0029,322
CaceresBrazil 17,16210,664
CaetiteBrazil 15,5759,679
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,5979,071
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,00410,566
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,84510,468
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,13910,029
Campos SalesBrazil 15,0299,339
CanavieirasBrazil 15,2669,486
CaparaoBrazil 15,7129,764
CapinopolisBrazil 16,44210,217
CaratingaBrazil 15,7229,770
CaravelasBrazil 15,3669,549
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,7119,763
CarolinaBrazil 15,7339,776
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,61610,325
CataguasesBrazil 15,8189,829
CatalaoBrazil 16,26310,106
CatanduvaBrazil 16,44710,220
CaxiasBrazil 15,2019,446
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,75210,410
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,4738,994
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,8789,867
ChapecoBrazil 16,89310,498
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,86010,477
CipoBrazil 15,0399,345
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,9579,916
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8319,837
CordeiroBrazil 15,7999,818
CorrentinaBrazil 15,7679,798
CorumbaBrazil 17,25610,723
CoximBrazil 16,96210,540
CrateusBrazil 14,9609,296
CuiabaBrazil 16,98510,555
CuritibaBrazil 16,54910,284
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1326,918
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4995,903
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8106,717
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7456,055
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6225,979
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4516,494
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0385,616
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5976,585
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3826,452
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,9856,826
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1816,948
Chapais, QcCanada 11,7467,299
Charlo, NbCanada 11,8087,338
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,9177,406
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,9127,402
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7696,692
Chatham, NbCanada 11,8937,391
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2666,380
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,3317,041
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,1706,941
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7476,678
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1785,703
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4225,855
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9136,782
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,9257,411
Comox, BcCanada 10,8476,740
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7906,083
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1906,332
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1176,908
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2186,971
ChicoChile 17,30410,753
ChillanChile 18,24311,336
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,28611,363
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,63011,577
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,45110,844
Curico-General FreireChile 18,31811,383
ChangchunChina 3,4242,128
ChangduChina 781485
ChangshaChina 1,7061,060
ChengduChina 1,048651
ChongqingChina 1,174729
Camilo DazaColombia 16,24610,096
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4974,659
CamagueyCuba 14,9109,265
CasablancaCuba 14,7509,166
ChebCzech Republic 7,5544,694
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4304,617
CabreraDominican Republic 14,9219,272
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,0249,336
CotuiDominican Republic 14,9849,312
CanarEcuador 17,55910,911
CairoEgypt 6,3743,961
CaenFrance 8,4685,262
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4085,225
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3379,531
CocobeachGabon 9,6315,985
CologneGermany 7,9034,911
ChiosGreece 6,6974,161
CorfuGreece 7,2034,476
ConakryGuinea 11,5457,174
CatacamasHonduras 15,6649,734
CholutecaHonduras 15,8309,837
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1041,307
CherrapunjiIndia 480298
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 480298
ChahbaharIran 3,5992,236
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8075,473
ClonesIreland 8,6785,393
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7525,439
CorkIreland 8,8665,510
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8695,511
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1165,043
CameriItaly 7,9454,937
CampobassoItaly 7,5904,717
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0404,996
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0835,023
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1485,063
Cape MeleItaly 8,0324,991
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5804,710
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6694,765
CerviaItaly 7,7064,789
CiampinoItaly 7,7504,816
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8304,866
Cisa PassItaly 7,8814,897
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8044,849
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6574,758
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6854,776
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4564,633
ChibaJapan 4,3682,715
ChichibuJapan 4,2802,659
ChichijimaJapan 4,5842,849
ChoshiJapan 4,4372,757
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,8743,650
ChilekaMalawi 7,9984,970
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0194,983
ChitipaMalawi 7,8084,852
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6748,497
ComitanMexico 15,4289,587
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1793,840
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,1051,929
ChoirMongolia 2,6951,675
CasablancaMorocco 9,7376,051
ChindeMozambique 8,0424,997
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,160721
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,3516,432
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8146,720
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7726,694
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8086,716
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8066,715
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7996,711
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6896,642
CondegaNicaragua 15,8319,838
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,7111,063
ChejuNorth Korea 3,1061,930
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,3372,074
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,3052,054
ChhorPakistan 2,6791,665
ChitralPakistan 2,6821,667
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,08410,616
ConcepcionParaguay 17,34710,780
CajamarcaPeru 18,04211,211
ChachapoyasPeru 17,92311,138
ChiclayoPeru 18,03911,210
ChimbotePeru 18,25611,345
CuzcoPeru 18,30711,376
CzestochowaPoland 7,0724,395
CoimbraPortugal 9,4525,874
CalafatRomania 6,8774,273
CeahlauRomania 6,6104,108
ClujRomania 6,7934,221
ConstantaRomania 6,4213,990
CraiovaRomania 6,7994,225
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9693,709
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1623,208
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1263,807
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2744,520
Cape UelenRussia 7,7314,804
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,5482,826
CaraRussia 4,0452,514
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0493,137
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6064,105
ChitaRussia 3,4162,123
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,4282,130
CokurdahRussia 6,1093,796
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,2952,669
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4416,488
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,4292,131
CaceresSpain 9,3335,799
CadizSpain 9,4765,888
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1685,697
CordobaSpain 9,2965,777
ColomboSri Lanka 2,6021,617
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,103685
ChanthaburiThailand 1,422883
Chiang MaiThailand 659410
Chiang RaiThailand 594369
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,298806
ChumphonThailand 1,550963
CanakkaleTurkey 6,6484,131
CorumTurkey 5,9223,680
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4882,168
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2332,009
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5705,326
CernovcyUkraine 6,6054,105
ChernigovUkraine 6,2233,867
CarrascoUruguay 17,10110,626
ColoniaUruguay 17,26610,730
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,9299,277
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1898,196
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,9468,045
Camden, ScUsa 13,5418,415
Canton, NyUsa 12,2747,627
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,4237,720
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,3518,297
Caribou, MeUsa 11,9617,433
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9318,035
Casper, WyUsa 12,1997,580
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1736,943
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,8607,991
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,3078,269
Charles City, IaUsa 12,4867,759
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6638,490
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6588,488
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,0588,115
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4068,330
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,0678,120
Chaska, MnUsa 12,2817,632
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4308,346
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2487,611
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,3517,675
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4588,363
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7377,915
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4317,725
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,6707,873
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,6477,859
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8497,363
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,7677,933
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3387,667
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,9858,069
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,9748,062
Circleville, OhUsa 12,9248,031
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6757,876
Clark, SdUsa 12,1887,574
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,5018,390
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2058,206
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9728,061
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,7207,904
Clinton, IaUsa 12,6297,848
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4815,270
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,6567,865
College Park, MdUsa 12,9598,053
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6777,877
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9558,051
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,5478,418
Columbus, GaUsa 12,9598,053
Columbus, InUsa 12,9878,070
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1118,147
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,8808,004
Conception, MoUsa 12,7847,944
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7837,943
Conway, ArUsa 13,3788,313
Conway, ScUsa 13,5298,407
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4947,764
Corning, ArUsa 13,2818,253
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,3587,679
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0528,732
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,6138,459
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5527,800
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3797,071
Covington, LaUsa 13,8448,603
Covington, TnUsa 13,2928,260
Crete, NeUsa 12,6397,854
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8927,390
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9322,443
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9322,443
CaracasVenezuela 15,7519,788
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,8109,825
CoroVenezuela 15,7779,804
ChipataZambia 8,0915,028
ChomaZambia 8,7865,460
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4785,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -