Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9901,858
BustAfghanistan 3,2352,011
BatnaAlgeria 8,4705,263
BecharAlgeria 9,3835,831
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5385,306
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4415,866
BiskraAlgeria 8,5575,317
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7385,430
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3929,565
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2299,464
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2319,465
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9849,311
ByrdAntarctica 13,5778,437
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,42210,827
BarilocheArgentina 17,79911,060
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,32410,765
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,0214,984
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,3635,197
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4613,393
BrestBelarus 6,7444,191
BrusselsBelgium 8,0845,024
Belize CityBelize 15,3519,539
BeninBenin 10,1176,287
BohiconBenin 10,1116,283
BermudaBermuda 13,4148,336
BageBrazil 17,00910,569
BambuiBrazil 16,11610,015
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9239,895
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9399,283
BarcelosBrazil 16,60410,318
BarraBrazil 15,5039,634
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,4209,582
BarreirasBrazil 15,7349,777
BelémBrazil 15,4659,610
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9079,885
BelterraBrazil 16,11210,012
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,5029,633
Bom JesusBrazil 16,67910,364
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,6249,709
BrasiliaBrazil 16,17810,053
BrevesBrazil 15,6609,731
BurgasBulgaria 6,5294,057
BurundiBurundi 7,8524,879
BatouriCameroon 8,9905,587
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,8557,367
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0226,849
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1196,288
Banff, AbCanada 11,0736,881
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,1217,532
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0916,892
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2506,991
Bissett, MbCanada 11,5717,190
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8526,743
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,2027,582
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2706,382
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6237,222
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5217,159
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6866,019
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6076,591
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0737,502
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3926,457
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4795,890
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5725,327
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8834,899
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,37010,794
BeijingChina 2,5591,590
BarranquillaColombia 16,0009,943
Benito SalasColombia 16,86510,480
BogotáColombia 16,64410,343
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2674,516
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8864,900
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5485,312
BaniDominican Republic 15,0809,371
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,1119,390
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,0069,325
BahariyaEgypt 6,6534,135
Beni SuefEgypt 6,4263,993
BiarritzFrance 8,7835,458
BordeauxFrance 8,6635,383
BrestFrance 8,7675,448
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,9288,034
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,9278,033
BitamGabon 9,3905,835
BanjulGambia 11,6197,220
BerlinGermany 7,4414,624
BrockenGermany 7,6354,744
BokeGuinea 11,5887,201
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,6117,215
BudapestHungary 7,1264,428
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1144,421
BangaloreIndia 2,3321,449
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,4461,520
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,165724
BikanerIndia 2,3361,452
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,5952,234
BabolsarIran 4,3722,717
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0032,487
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6622,897
Bandar LengehIran 4,1632,587
BirjandIran 3,7342,320
BushehrIran 4,5312,816
BaghdadIraq 5,1283,187
BasraIraq 4,8112,989
BelmulletIreland 8,8415,494
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7725,451
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4294,617
BergamoItaly 7,8634,886
BolognaItaly 7,7744,831
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7204,797
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5414,686
BrindisiItaly 7,3434,563
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5556,559
BouakeIvory Coast 10,7976,709
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1591,963
BeirutLebanon 5,9313,686
BenghaziLibya 7,3614,574
BirzaiLithuania 6,6664,143
BitolaMacedonia 7,0534,383
BlantyreMalawi 7,9984,970
BvumbweMalawi 8,0034,973
BintuluMalaysia 2,9411,827
BamakoMali 10,8456,739
Bko-SMali 10,8446,739
BougounMali 10,8566,746
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,5176,535
BaitagMongolia 2,4791,541
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,8391,764
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8811,790
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,9231,816
BayandelgerMongolia 2,7961,738
BayankhongorMongolia 2,4731,537
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,9721,847
BulganMongolia 2,8111,747
BhamawMyanmar 8955
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7456,677
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7836,701
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7536,682
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7996,711
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8426,737
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,9949,939
BilmaNiger 8,5285,299
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4925,898
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0444,377
BergenNorway 7,7434,812
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7434,811
BjornoyaNorway 7,0484,380
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1984,473
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3084,541
BadinPakistan 2,7741,724
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,3701,473
BalakotPakistan 2,4941,550
BarkhanPakistan 2,7051,681
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,30410,131
BascoPhilippines 2,6651,656
BialystokPoland 6,7744,209
BejaPortugal 9,5245,918
BragancaPortugal 9,2475,746
BistritaRomania 6,7184,174
BucharestRomania 6,6224,115
BajkitRussia 4,1702,591
BarabinskRussia 3,7692,342
BarnaulRussia 3,4272,129
BerezovoRussia 4,9743,091
BiserRussia 4,8202,995
BlagovescenskRussia 3,9502,455
BogdarinRussia 3,6572,272
BogucanyRussia 3,8062,365
BomnakRussia 4,3232,686
BorRussia 4,1882,602
BorzjaRussia 3,3962,110
BratskRussia 3,5982,236
BelgradeSerbia 7,0584,386
BoSierra Leone 11,4487,114
BontheSierra Leone 11,5417,171
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2534,507
BerberaSomalia 5,6233,494
BusanSouth Korea 3,3672,093
BadajozSpain 9,4005,841
BarcelonaSpain 8,6005,344
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9895,586
BabanusaSudan 7,3304,555
BaselSwitzerland 7,9634,948
BernSwitzerland 7,9884,964
BangkokThailand 1,243772
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,224761
Bhumibol DamThailand 818509
BizerteTunisia 8,1225,047
BalikesirTurkey 6,5274,056
BursaTurkey 6,4223,991
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5592,212
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6275,361
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6005,344
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5995,344
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4165,230
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4955,279
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3825,209
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4147,714
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5628,428
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,9338,037
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0485,001
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0485,001
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5138,397
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,8908,631
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6717,874
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,1218,154
Bedford, MaUsa 12,5437,795
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9798,686
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,6087,835
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0287,475
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2925,153
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,3437,670
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4525,252
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8515,500
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,4677,747
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8407,357
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5927,825
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5878,443
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2707,625
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9427,421
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,1808,190
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6148,460
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0046,838
Blakely, GaUsa 13,8798,625
Block Island, RiUsa 12,7107,898
Boerne, TxUsa 13,8038,577
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7837,322
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4548,360
Boonton, NjUsa 12,7177,902
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,5047,770
Bowler, WiUsa 12,3057,647
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2098,208
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9508,047
Brenham, TxUsa 13,8238,590
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,6697,873
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4018,327
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2728,248
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,5007,768
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,5667,809
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5757,814
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,7348,534
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2538,857
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9248,031
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9398,041
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9838,068
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,7907,948
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5367,790
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,8198,587
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,2088,208
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7527,924
Burlington, VtUsa 12,3097,649
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6617,246
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1611,964
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,6819,744
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,9029,882
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8235,482
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8305,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -