Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Katha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Katha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Katha with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3705,823
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6945,402
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6895,400
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3035,160
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,31910,762
AzulArgentina 17,34810,780
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9354,931
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9624,326
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6974,161
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5984,100
AmberleyAustralia 8,3475,187
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9203,058
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7212,934
AimoresBrazil 15,6039,696
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,0949,379
AltamiraBrazil 15,9149,889
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,65910,352
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,0179,953
ApodiBrazil 14,7079,139
AracajuBrazil 14,8849,249
AracuaiBrazil 15,6249,709
AragarcasBrazil 16,61410,324
AraxaBrazil 16,20110,067
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,7749,180
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0176,846
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0236,850
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9275,547
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,6167,218
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1005,033
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,7197,283
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,8677,374
AbecheChad 7,9324,929
AntofagastaChile 18,66811,600
AricaChile 18,49111,490
AltaiChina 2,7201,690
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,16210,665
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,08810,618
AraucaColombia 16,26910,110
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,9469,288
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,9539,292
AzuaDominican Republic 15,0709,365
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,4894,032
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,2793,902
AswanEgypt 6,3883,969
AsyutEgypt 6,4834,029
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,7659,797
AsmaraEritrea 6,0513,760
AssabEritrea 5,7493,573
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3153,924
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0495,002
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9548,671
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1634,451
AccraGhana 10,4086,468
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6784,150
AthensGreece 6,9154,297
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,9174,298
AasiaatGreenland 9,3895,835
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2975,777
AputiteqGreenland 8,9615,568
AkureyriIceland 8,6095,350
AgraIndia 1,8621,157
AhmedabadIndia 2,4151,501
AkolaIndia 2,0191,255
AllahabadIndia 1,480920
AmritsarIndia 2,2621,406
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6332,879
AbadanIran 4,7682,963
ArakIran 4,6132,867
AlbengaItaly 8,0324,991
AlgheroItaly 8,1325,053
AmendolaItaly 7,5054,664
AnconaItaly 7,6274,740
ArezzoItaly 7,7624,823
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,8036,713
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,7376,672
AbashiriJapan 4,8503,014
AburatsuJapan 3,5292,193
AikawaJapan 4,2352,632
AjiroJapan 4,2732,655
AkitaJapan 4,4242,749
AkuneJapan 3,4202,125
AomoriJapan 4,5012,797
AsahikawaJapan 4,6952,917
AsosanJapan 3,5112,182
AmmanJordan 5,9103,673
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7631,717
AinaziLatvia 6,6954,160
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8134,233
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6244,116
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1304,431
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5244,054
AtarMauritania 10,9056,776
AgalegaMauritius 5,7773,590
AcapulcoMexico 15,1429,409
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5251,569
AltaiMongolia 2,4721,536
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,5241,569
AgadirMorocco 10,0626,253
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9874,963
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6696,630
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7296,667
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7696,692
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6646,627
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7636,688
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7896,705
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6506,618
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,6416,612
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,6406,612
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,6406,612
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,6406,612
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,6406,612
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,0369,965
AgadezNiger 9,0835,644
AsuncionParaguay 17,38710,804
ArequipaPeru 18,48311,485
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6951,675
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3479,537
AradRomania 6,9724,332
AjanRussia 4,9143,054
AldanRussia 4,4592,771
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,0043,109
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2762,657
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,8993,044
AnadyrRussia 7,1784,461
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9863,720
ArmavirRussia 5,4363,378
AstrakhanRussia 4,9333,065
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8196,723
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2915,774
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0085,598
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9255,546
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1445,682
Abu HamedSudan 6,4714,021
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,6334,122
AqiqSudan 6,0243,743
ArbaatSudan 6,0953,788
AromaSudan 6,3123,922
AtbaraSudan 6,4674,019
Abu KamalSyria 5,4273,372
AleppoSyria 5,7513,574
AranyaprathetThailand 1,333828
AtakpameTogo 10,1876,330
AdanaTurkey 5,9143,675
AfyonTurkey 6,3133,923
AnkaraTurkey 6,1013,791
AntalyaTurkey 6,3193,927
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9132,432
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2615,134
AberporthUk 8,6125,352
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5675,324
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,9883,721
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0073,733
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2082,615
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2262,626
ArtigasUruguay 17,25110,720
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5238,403
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,1317,538
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1386,921
Abilene, TxUsa 13,4988,388
Ada, MnUsa 11,9897,450
Adrian, MiUsa 12,6587,866
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5458,417
Akron, OhUsa 12,7757,938
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7837,943
Albany, GaUsa 13,7708,557
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,5067,771
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,4107,712
Albion, NeUsa 12,5117,775
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,0018,079
Aledo, IlUsa 12,7297,910
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,2967,641
Algona, IaUsa 12,4727,750
Alice, TxUsa 14,0158,709
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,7587,928
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3947,702
Alma, MiUsa 12,5457,796
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,3177,654
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,5858,442
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1428,167
Amherst, MaUsa 12,5767,815
Amite, LaUsa 13,8688,618
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8435,495
Anderson, InUsa 12,8768,001
Anderson, ScUsa 13,4368,349
Angelica, NyUsa 12,6357,851
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,6587,866
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,1036,278
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,0208,712
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,3238,900
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3878,319
Ashland, WiUsa 12,0687,499
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2096,965
Atchison, KsUsa 12,8307,972
Athens, GaUsa 13,5538,422
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5868,442
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,8788,003
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0224,364
Auburn, NeUsa 12,7667,933
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6158,461
Augusta, MtUsa 11,6067,212
Aurora, IlUsa 12,6447,857
Austin, TxUsa 13,7768,561
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6012,238
AndizanUzbekistan 2,8931,798
AcariguaVenezuela 15,9529,912
AdenYemen 5,5253,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -